?

Log in

Feedback ♪ - Mirukuma [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]

Website Mirukuma
Profile Profile
Archive Archive
Poupee Poupee

Feedback ♪ [Aug. 10th, 2011★11:33 pm]
Mirukuma
Feedback

Please post any feedback here!

Positive: 64
Negative: 0
LinkReply

Comments:
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
[User Picture]From: xxcrazyxangelxx
2007-12-26 10:34 pm (UTC)
Hi I bought a pair of socks, they arrive safe and as described. I'm quite happy with my purchase and might buy from you again!

Thank you!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxcrazyxangelxx
2007-12-26 10:38 pm (UTC)
I forgot to mention! Could you please leave me feedback here..
thank you!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: ex_ninchu
2008-01-10 09:52 am (UTC)

Positive

Very fast payment, very nice to talk with, thanks for buying ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: moccah
2008-01-10 08:12 pm (UTC)

Positive from Elle @ CTMB +++

The package arrived this morning and was in excellent condition! Everything was wrapped safely and nothing was damamged. It also arrived very quickly :-) I've bought stuff from you before and would definitely buy again! Thanks so much!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: zearyu
2008-01-16 06:01 am (UTC)

got commision

just got my doll commision in the mail today and came looking just like the picture ;D if these commisions are ever open again i want to commision another one =)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: m_miu
2008-01-16 06:06 am (UTC)

Re: got commision

Thank you! Oh and I will be opening them again actually, as soon as my clay arrives in the mail n__nb
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: peachywish
2008-01-26 05:49 pm (UTC)

Positive

I just got my package of the A&F top and a Hamtaro figure -
It was really neatly wrapped and in greta condition, thanks!
I may buy from you again =)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: supereuroflash
2008-01-27 02:15 pm (UTC)
i bought a really cute pair of socks. i would deffinitely buy from you again
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sugarcrispp
2008-01-30 12:40 am (UTC)

POSITIVE

Items recieved in great condition and I loved everything! Great seller!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: wendie20
2008-01-30 02:03 pm (UTC)
got my stuff thank you ^_^
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aloneat4am
2008-02-13 08:26 pm (UTC)

POSITIVE xINFINITY!!

I looooove my new tokidoki bag and the plushies and bear burger memo are just as loved. Thank you so much! Fast shipping and great communication.

XD
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: aloneat4am
2008-02-13 08:28 pm (UTC)

Re: POSITIVE xINFINITY!!

can you please leave feedback for me at kawaii_pop when you get a chance? thanks!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: m_miu
2008-02-20 12:37 pm (UTC)

Re: A+

I'm glad you like them! And what a cute way to use the stickers <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: withpassion
2008-02-22 07:50 am (UTC)

positive!

I got all my goodies today and they were worth the wait
thank you soo much
i wish you didnt close your journal :((
<3
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: m_miu
2008-02-22 12:28 pm (UTC)

Re: positive!

Oh good I'm glad you finally got them I was getting worried. I have no idea whats going on with shipping around here, but it's taking forever lately. One of my friends that I sent a package to two months ago just barely got it ugh. Anyways, I'm sorry I had to close my journal but it just wasn't worth the effort D:

Thank you for buying from me n3n
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: hack_benjamin22
2008-02-24 05:44 pm (UTC)

Positive

Got everything safely and quickly. :) Thank you!
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: m_miu
2008-03-12 06:45 pm (UTC)
Oh good, I'm so glad you like everything! n3n
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sailorrabbit
2008-03-14 10:30 pm (UTC)

pooooooositive!

hey hun, i got the replacement clay pieces today (i honestly forgot about them its been that long)but positive positive positive for the dolly pendant AND the cupcake charm,omg it looks so tasty.I love everything and thank you for the great communication.
Is it still ok for me to get the things i emailed you about back in feb btw?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: m_miu
2008-03-14 11:07 pm (UTC)

Re: pooooooositive!

Oh good! Gah yeah sorry about the delay D:
I won't be selling anymore though, as my dad refuses to take me to the post office from here on, so I won't be able to make anything for you I'm sorry ;__;
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread) (Expand)
[User Picture]From: xaynie
2008-03-28 09:46 pm (UTC)
Bought a clay doll necklace from her and am absolutely in love with it. It's well made and had so many little details. The pink bracelet she threw in for free as well was awesome.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: kaikosu
2008-04-03 07:29 am (UTC)

Positive!

My shoes came this morning and they fit like a dream! They came in the said time and with some goodies!

Really pleased with my purchase!

Thank you!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: m_miu
2008-04-03 01:33 pm (UTC)

Re: Positive!

I'm so glad they fit you well! They really are adorable shoes I'm sure they look great on you *U*
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yuki_mana
2008-05-24 06:14 pm (UTC)
I bought from her a pretty btssb bag and arrived safe well packed and with apretty extra, thanks very much~~~ you are so nice~ :3

Buy with confidence here
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: m_miu
2008-05-24 07:21 pm (UTC)
I'm glad everything got to you okay and that you liked both the bag and the gift! :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]From: siminators
2008-08-12 04:56 am (UTC)

Positive!

I got the peppermint ring today! Its totally cute, I love it!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: x0g33k0x
2008-10-26 11:30 am (UTC)

Positive ++++++ <3

I received the Baby hoodie today and I'm in love! [It smelled lovely too, btw. lol. I've gotten items before that smelled...odd. ^^;]

Great seller who provided great communication and a promptly shipped package. Thank you!

Would you mind leaving feedback for me here please? (^w^)

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: bitchiekittie
2008-10-27 03:19 pm (UTC)

POSITIVE!

got my goodies a few days ago (I've been offline) and was so happy with everything! very friendly seller, great stuff, cheap prices. thank you!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: mermaid43
2008-11-19 02:10 pm (UTC)

POSITIVE!

wonderful seller and great communication. items arrived extremely fast. thank you!!!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: pinkuku
2009-01-02 11:42 pm (UTC)

Positive (+1)

I bought a JSK from this seller~

Her communication is superb and she is very honest(<--really important IMO). She'll try her best to make things right it seems. ^^ I'd definetly recommend buying from m_miu!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: sealand
2009-01-11 06:15 pm (UTC)

Positive

I bought a ribbonholic replica ring and it came just as described. Very cute and I'll remember to buy from you again. :3
(Reply) (Thread)
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>